These are my Top 10 films of 2013: (You can find my reviews for each one of these movies attached)
3) 12 Years a Slave http://estebueno10.blogspot.com/2014/01/my-review-12-years-slave-910.html
4) The Place Beyond the Pines http://estebueno10.blogspot.com/2013/05/my-review-place-beyond-pines-910.html
7) Before Midnight http://estebueno10.blogspot.com/2013/08/my-review-before-midnight-910.html
8) Captain Phillips http://estebueno10.blogspot.com/2013/10/my-review-captain-phillips-910.html
10) The Hunger Games: Catching Fire http://estebueno10.blogspot.com/2013/11/my-review-hunger-games-catching-fire-910.html
These are the films that barely missed out, but deserve an honorable mention:
Stoker
The Conjuring
All is Lost
Star Trek: Into the Darkness
Saving Mr. Banks
The Wolf of Wall Street
Philomena
Rush
Prisoners
If you want to see my list for Worst Films of 2013: http://www.letterboxd.com/estebueno/list/worst-films-of-2013/
If you want to know the winners of the 2013 Bueno Awards: http://www.letterboxd.com/estebueno/list/the-2013-bueno-awards/
No hay comentarios:
Publicar un comentario