Now that the Oscars are finally over with (congratulations to The King`s Speech), it is time for the most important award of the year to be given out: My Top Films of 2010. Yes, I know we are in March already, but I had a lot of catching up to do with my 2010 movies.
1- Inception (10/10)
2- The Town (10/10)
3- Exit Through the Gift Shop (10/10)
4- True Grit (10/10)
5- Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (9/10)
6- Toy Story 3 (9/10)
7- Social Network (9/10)
8- The Ghost Writer (9/10)
9- Black Swan (9/10)
10- The Runaways (9/10)
11- The Kids Are All Right (9/10)
12- The King`s Speech (9/10)
13- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part I (9/10)
14- Kick-Ass (9/10)
15- Restrepo (9/10)
16- Shutter Island (8/10)
17- Let Me In (8/10)
18- The Fighter (8/10)
19- Easy A (8/10)
20- The Book of Eli (8/10)
21- The Crazies (8/10)
22- Unstoppable (8/10)
23- How to Train Your Dragon (8/10)
24- Tangled (8/10)
And now it`s time for the Worst Movies of 2010:
1- Vampire`s Suck
2- Splice
3- Killers
4- The Sorcerers Apprentice
5- Legend
6- The Losers
7- The Spy Next Door
8- The Wolfman
9- Clash of the Titans
10- The Last Airbender
11- Repo Man
12- Valentine`s Day
13- Life as We Know It
14- Grown-ups
15- The Rebound
No hay comentarios:
Publicar un comentario